07 May 2014 11:22

SEB Fund 5 - SEB Dynamic Bond, SEB Flexible Bond

We wish to inform unitholders that the recommended investment horizon for the SEB Fund 5 sub funds listed below is two years as of 7 May 2014. Prior to this, the recommended investment horizon was three years.

Recommended investment horizon for following:
SEB Dynamic Bond Fund, C1 (SEK), LU0979738225
SEB Dynamic Bond Fund, C (SEK), LU0979738498
SEB Dynamic Bond Fund, C (H-EUR), LU0979738571
SEB Dynamic Bond Fund, ID (SEK), LU0979738654
SEB Dynamic Bond Fund, IC (SEK), LU0979738738
SEB Dynamic Bond Fund, IC (H-EUR), LU0979738811
SEB Flexible Bond Fund SEK, C (SEK), LU0053967609
SEB Flexible Bond Fund SEK, D (SEK), LU0053968599

SEB Dynamic Bond Fund: two new HNW unit classes
Additionally, SEB Fund 5 -SEB Dynamic Bond Fund will offer two new high net worth classes as of 7 May 2014. The recommended investment horizon for the new classes (HNWC (SEK), LU1057376292 and HNWD (SEK), LU1057376375) is also two years.

Unitholders do not need to take any action in relation to the changes described here. Updated documentation for the affected funds will be available on request on the management company’s website, www.sebgroup.lu, and at its registered office.

Sincerely,
SEB Asset Management S.A.
Subsidiary of Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ)

Postal address: P.O. Box 2053, L-1020 Luxembourg
Office address: 4, rue Peternelchen, L-2370 Howald
Switchboard: +352 2623 2000
Registered number: R.C.S Luxembourg B 28468
VAT number: LU 15426629
Registered office: Luxembourg